sanal ofis hazır ofis

istanbul sanal ofis sanal ofis kiralama kadıköy sanal ofis sanal ofis sanal ofis nedir sanal ofis kiralama hazır ofis kiralama sahibinden ofis sahibinden kiralık ofis göztepe hazır sanal ofis en iyi sanal ofis en iyi hazır ofis prestijli sanal ofis prestijli hazır ofis ucuz sanal ofis

PRIVACY POLICY

 

PRIVACY POLICY

This document: Commercial Electronic Message Sending, Security Camera Recording System, Website Privacy Policy, and Cookies have been created to inform and enlighten the users about the website and our services regarding the Processing of Personal Data or the privacy of the services they receive.

  • COMMERCIAL ELECTRONIC POSTING PERMISSION

This text hereby means that TNEXT OFFICE HAZIR VE SANAL OFİS HİZMETLERİ TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ (“TNEXT OFFICE”) sent me commercial electronic messages and other messages in accordance with the relevant laws within the scope of the Law on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce 6563, and that my contact information stated below was obtained for these purposes, and Messages will be sent to me via my preferred channel; that my contact information may be shared with third parties for the above-mentioned purposes in accordance with the legal principles regarding the processing of my contact information by taking the necessary measures to protect their privacy, and that it will be processed in other ways specified in the law, that I can always change my communication preferences or stop the communication by using my right to refuse this communication permission, which I have given without giving any reason, and in all other related matters, informed/informed by the explanations herein and/or my contract; SMS/short message, automatic call, telephone call, social call, social media, social media and social services, including the sending of a newsletter, survey applications made within the scope of various information, promotion, advertisement, promotion, sales and marketing activities regarding the products and services offered by TNEXT OFFICE. It includes my consent to sending commercial electronic messages and other messages to me through the communication channels I prefer below, among the media and online advertising networks, e-mail/mail, and other electronic communication tools channels.

  • SECURITY CAMERA (CCTV) RECORDS LIGHTING TEXT

This clarification text has been prepared by TNEXT OFFICE as data controller within the scope of Article 10 of the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 and the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles to be Complied with in Fulfilling the Obligation to Clarify.

Images are recorded and recorded by means of the security camera located in the entrance doors, building exterior, cafeteria, visitor waiting hall, parking lot, security booth, and floor corridors in our service building, in order to ensure the security of the building.

The personal data in question is processed automatically based on the legal grounds of “obligatory for the data controller to fulfill his legal obligations” in Article 5 of the Law and “obligatory data processing for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject”.

The personal data in question may be transferred to the judicial authorities or the relevant law enforcement authorities upon request to resolve legal disputes or in accordance with the relevant legislation.

Your requests within the scope of Article 11 of the Law, which regulates the rights of the person concerned, are sent to Merdivenköy Mah. Dikyol Sk. No:2 İç Kapı No:179 Kadıköy/ İstanbul in writing or via your registered e-mail address to info[at]tnextoffice.com.

  • Privacy and Cookie Policy

WEBSITE PRIVACY AND COOKIE POLICY 

The purpose of preparing this document; It has been created to inform users about the processing of personal data, Cookie Policy, Website Privacy Policy, our website, and our services or the privacy of the services they receive.

 Protecting the privacy of visitors to the website www.tnextoffice.com operated by TNEXT OFFICE HAZIR VE VIRAL OFİS HİZMETLERİ TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ (“TNEXT OFFICE”) (“ Data Owner  ” ) is one of our Company’s leading principles. With the Website Privacy Policy; Explanations are made about (1) the processing of the personal data of the Data Owners, (2) the Cookie Policy, and (3) the enforcement of the Website Privacy Policy.

3.1. Processing of Personal Data of Data Owners

Personal data obtained during your visit to our website may be processed by the Company, as the data controller, in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“ Law ”) within the scope described below. 

3.1.1  Purpose of Processing Your Personal Data

Your personal data obtained from your visit to our website may be processed by the Company in accordance with Articles 5 and 6 of the Law for the purposes listed below:

  • To carry out the necessary work by our relevant business units for the realization of commercial activities carried out by the company and to carry out the related business processes,
  • Carrying out the necessary work by our business units and executing the relevant business processes in order to benefit the persons concerned from the products and services offered by the company,
  • Planning and executing the activities required to recommend and promote the products and services offered by the company to the relevant persons by customizing them according to the tastes, usage habits, and needs of the persons concerned.

3.1.2  The Parties and Purpose of Transfer of Your Personal Data

Your personal data obtained due to your visit to our website may be transferred to our business partners, suppliers, legally authorized public institutions, and private individuals in line with the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVK Law, in line with the purposes of processing your personal data.

3.1.3  Collection Method and Legal Reason for Your Personal Data

Any information that makes your identity specific or identifiable is “personal data ”. Within the scope of your visit to our website, your personal data is collected through cookies, which are technical communication files, due to your visit to our website in accordance with the data processing conditions in the Law.

3.1.4 Rights of Data Subjects

As a personal data owner, we declare that you have the following rights in accordance with Article 11 of the Law:

  • Learning whether your personal data is processed,
  • If your personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
  • To learn the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,
  • Knowing the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred, in the country or abroad,
  • Requesting correction of your personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred,
  • Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing cease to exist despite the fact that it has been processed in accordance with the Law and other relevant law provisions, and requesting that the transaction carried out within this scope be notified to the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred,
  • Objecting to this if a result arises against you by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  • To request compensation of the damage in case you suffer damage due to the unlawful processing of your personal data.

Your applications for your rights are listed above, at Merdivenköy Mah. Dikyol Sk. No:2 Interior Door No:179 Kadıköy / İstanbul You can fill in the TNEXT OFFICE Company  Data Owner Application Form and send it to our Company. Depending on the nature of your request, your applications will be concluded free of charge as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest; however, if the transaction requires an additional cost, you may be charged a fee according to the tariff to be determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

3.1.5  About the Cookie Policy

This Cookie Policy explains what cookies are and how we use them. You should read this policy to understand what cookies are, how we use them, the types of cookies we use, the information we collect using cookies, and how this information is used and how to control cookie preferences. For more information on how we use and store your personal data, see our Privacy Policy.  You can change or withdraw your consent in the Cookie Notice on our website at any time  .

Find out more about who we are, how you can contact us and how we process personal data in our Privacy Policy.

Your consent is applied to the following areas:

  1. www.tnextoffice.com
  2. www.google.com
  3. Social Media Channel

What is a cookie?

Cookies are small text files used to store small information. Cookies are stored on your device when the website is loaded in your browser. These cookies allow us to keep the website working properly, make the website more secure, provide a better user experience and analyze how the website is performing and what is working and where it needs improvement.

We use Cookies so that you can make the most of our website and improve your user experience. If you do not prefer the use of cookies, you can delete or block Cookies from your browser’s settings. However, we would like to remind you that this may affect your use of our website. Unless you change your Cookie settings from your browser, we will assume that you accept the use of cookies on this site.

3.1.6  How Do We Use Cookies?

Third-party cookies used on our websites are mainly used to see how the website performs, how you interact with our website, to keep our services secure, to serve ads relevant to you and to provide you with a better service all over. user experience and helps speed up your future interactions with our website.

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device or network server via browsers by the websites you visit.

The main purposes of using cookies on our website are listed below:

– To improve the services offered to you by increasing the functionality and performance of the website,

– To improve the Website and to offer new features on the Website and to customize the features offered according to your preferences;

– To ensure the legal and commercial security of the Website, you and our Company.

3.1.7  What type of cookies do we use?

Like most online services, our website uses first- and third-party cookies for a number of purposes. First-party cookies are mostly necessary for the website to function properly and they do not collect any of your personally identifiable data. Basic: Some cookies are necessary for you to experience the full functionality of our site. They allow us to maintain user sessions and prevent security threats. They do not collect or store personal information. For example, these cookies allow you to log in to your account and add items to your cart and pay securely.

Statistics: These cookies include the number of visitors to the website, the number of unique visitors, which pages of the website are visited, the source of the visit, etc. It stores such information. This data helps us analyze and analyze how well the website is performing. place to be improved.

Marketing: Our website advertises. These cookies are used to personalize the ads we show you in a way that is meaningful to you. These cookies also help us track the efficiency of these advertising campaigns.

The information stored in these cookies may also be used by third-party ad providers to show you ads on other websites in the browser.

Functional: These are cookies that help some non-essential functions on our website. These functions include embedding content such as videos or sharing website content on social media platforms.

Preferences: These cookies help us save your settings and determine your browsing preferences, such as language preferences, so that you have a better and more efficient experience on future visits to the website.

Cookies used and what they are used for:

3.1.8  Enforcement of Website Privacy Policy

Website Privacy Policy is dated 13.06.2018. In case of renewal of all or certain articles of the Policy, the effective date of the Policy will be updated.

The policy is published on the Company website at  www.tnextoffice.com  and made available to the relevant persons upon the request of personal data owners.

You can find detailed information on the processing of your personal data on our Company’s www.tnextoffice.com KVKK POLICY page.

4 PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION AND PROCESSING POLICY

4.1 Purpose of the Policy

Within the scope of the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“Law”)

As TNEXT OFFICE HAZIR VE VIRTUAL OFİS HİZMETLERİ TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ (“TNEXT OFFICE”), processing and protecting personal data in accordance with the law is among our top priorities. We follow the same priority in all our planning and business activities. In this context, in accordance with Article 10 of the Law, to enlighten you; In order to inform you of all the administrative and technical measures we will implement within the scope of processing and protection of personal data, we submit this Personal Data Processing and Protection Policy to your information.

4.2 Scope

This Policy determines the processing conditions of personal data and sets out the principles adopted by the Company in the processing of personal data. In this context, the Policy; It covers all personal data processing activities carried out by the company within the scope of the Law, all personal data processed and the owners of this data.

4.3 Definitions

Explicit consent:

It refers to the consent on a particular subject, based on information and expressed with free will.

Making it anonymous:

It means making personal data incapable of being associated with an identified or identifiable natural person under any circumstances, even by matching with other data.

Related person

It refers to the real person whose personal data is processed.

Law

Personal Data Protection Law

Personal data:

It refers to any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.

Processing of personal data:

Obtaining, recording, storing, preserving, changing, rearranging, disclosing, transferring, taking over, making available, classifying or using personal data in whole or in part by automatic or non-automatic means provided that it is a part of any data recording system. It refers to all kinds of operations performed on the data, such as blocking.

Personal Data Protection Law (‘KVKK’):

Although subject to this Policy, Law No. 6698 of 24 March 2016 published in the Official Gazette dated 7 April 2016 and numbered 29677

Board

Personal Data Protection Board

Institution

Personal Data Protection Authority

Data processor:

The natural or legal person who processes personal data on behalf of the data controller based on the authority given by him.

Data logging system:

The registration system in which personal data is processed and structured according to certain criteria

Data controller:

The natural or legal person who determines the purposes and means of processing personal data and is responsible for the establishment and management of the data recording system

Special categories of personal data:

Data on race, ethnicity, political thought, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, membership in associations, foundations or trade unions, health, sexual life, criminal convictions and security measures, and biometric and genetic data.

Policy:

Protection of Personal Data and Privacy Policy

4.4  Enforcement of the Policy

This Policy, issued by TNEXT OFFICE, has been made public. In case of conflict with the legislation in force, especially the Law, and the regulations included in this Policy, the provisions of the legislation shall apply.

TNEXT OFFICE reserves the right to make changes in the Policy in line with legal regulations. You can access the current version of the Policy on the TNEXT OFFICE (www.tnextoffice.com) website.

4.2. Information on Personal Data Processing Activities Conducted by the Firm

4.2.1 Data Subjects

Data subjects within the scope of the policy are all natural persons, other than company employees, whose personal data are processed by TNEXT OFFICE.

The categories of data subjects specified in the policy are specified for general information sharing purposes. The fact that the data owner does not fall under any of these categories does not remove the data owner’s qualification as specified in the Law.

4.2.2  Purposes of Processing Personal Data

4.2.2.1 Carrying out the necessary work by the relevant units and executing the business processes in order to benefit the persons concerned from the products and services offered by the Company:

  1. Planning and execution of sales processes of products and / or services,
  2. Planning and/or execution of after-sales support services activities,
  3. Planning and execution of customer relationship management processes,
  4. Follow-up of contract processes and/or legal requests,
  5. Follow-up of customer requests and/or complaints.

4.2.2.2 Planning and executing company human resources policies and processes:

  1. Planning and execution of talent-career development activities,
  2. Fulfilling the obligations arising from employment contracts and/or legislation for company employees  ,
  3. Planning and execution of fringe benefits and benefits for employees,
  4. Planning and executing in-house orientation activities,
  5. Planning and execution of personnel exit  procedures,
  6. Compensation Management
  7. Planning of human resources processes,
  8. Managing personnel procurement processes,
  9. Planning and execution of appointment-promotion and dismissal processes for the company,
  10. Planning and execution of employee performance evaluation processes,
  11. Monitoring and/or control of the business activities of the employees  ,
  12. Planning and/or execution of in-company training activities,
  13. Planning and execution of employee satisfaction and/or loyalty processes,
  14. Planning and executing the processes of receiving and evaluating suggestions for the improvement of the work and / or production processes of the employees  ,
  15. Planning and/or execution of intern and/or student recruitment, placement and operation processes.

4.2.2.3 For the realization of the commercial activities carried out by the company, the necessary work is carried out by the relevant business units and the related business processes are carried out:

  1. event management,
  2. Planning and execution of business activities,
  3. Planning and execution of corporate communication activities,
  4. Planning and execution of supply chain management processes,
  5. Planning and execution of production and/or operation processes,
  6. Planning, auditing and execution of information security processes,
  7. Creation and management of information technology infrastructure,
  8. Planning and executing information access authorizations of business partners  ,
  9. Follow-up of finance and/or accounting works,
  10. Planning and execution of corporate sustainability activities,
  11. Planning and execution of corporate governance  activities,
  12. Planning and/or execution of business continuity activities,
  13. Planning and execution of logistics activities.

4.2.2.4 Planning and executing the activities necessary to recommend and promote the products and services offered by the company to the relevant persons by customizing them according to their tastes, usage habits and needs:

  1. Identification and/or evaluation of the persons to be subject to marketing activities in line with consumer behavior  criteria,
  2. Designing and/or performing personalized marketing and/or promotional activities,
  3. Designing and/or executing advertising and/or promotion and/or marketing activities in digital and/or other media,
  4. Designing and/or executing activities to be developed on customer acquisition and/or value creation in existing customers in digital and/or other channels,
  5. Planning and/or executing data analytics studies for marketing purposes,
  6. Planning and execution of marketing processes of products and / or  services,
  7. Planning and/or executing the processes of establishing and/or increasing loyalty to the products and/or services offered by the company  .

4.2.2.5 Planning and executing the Firm’s commercial and/or business strategies:

Managing relations with business partners.

4.2.2.6 Ensuring the legal, technical and commercial occupational safety of the Company and the persons who have a business relationship with the Company:

  1. Follow-up of legal affairs
  2. Planning and executing the necessary operational activities to ensure that the company  ‘s activities are carried out in accordance with company procedures and/or relevant legislation,
  3. Giving information to authorized institutions based on legislation,
  4. Creating and tracking visitor records,
  5. Planning and execution of emergency management  processes,
  6. Realization of corporate and partnership law transactions,
  7. Planning and execution of company audit activities,
  8. Planning and/or execution of occupational health and/or safety processes,
  9. Realization of risk management of credit processes,
  10. Ensuring the security of company premises and/or facilities,
  11. Ensuring the security of company operations,
  12. Planning and/or execution of the company’s financial risk processes,
  13. Ensuring the security of company fixtures and/or resources.

4.2.3 Categories of Personal Data

Personal data categorized by the company are processed in accordance with the personal data processing conditions in the Law and relevant legislation:

  1. Principles and Conditions Regarding the Processing of Personal Data

TNEXT OFFICE, regarding the processing of personal data in accordance with Article 4 of the Law; engages in the processing of personal data in a limited and measured manner, in accordance with the law and honesty, accurately and, when necessary, for up-to-date, specific, clear and legitimate purposes. The company retains personal data for as long as required by law or for the purpose of processing personal data.

5.1 Principles Regarding the Processing of Personal Data

The company is to enlighten the data owners in accordance with Article 10 of the KVK Law, and in cases where consent is required, the company processes this personal data based on the principles set forth below, by requesting their consent.

5.1.1 Processing of Data in Compliance with Law and Integrity

TNEXT OFFICE acts in accordance with the principles brought by legal regulations and the general rule of trust and honesty in the processing of personal data. In accordance with the principle of compliance with the rule of integrity, the Company considers the interests and reasonable expectations of the data subjects while trying to achieve its goals in data processing.

5.1.2 Ensuring Personal Data Are Accurate and Up-to-Date When Necessary

Keeping personal data accurate and up-to-date is necessary for the Company to protect the fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned. The Company has an active duty of care to ensure that personal data is accurate and up-to-date when necessary. For this reason, all communication channels are open for the Company to keep the information of the data owner accurate and up-to-date.

5.1.3 Processing of Data for Specific, Explicit and Legitimate Purposes

The company clearly and precisely determines the purpose of processing personal data, which is legitimate and lawful. It processes personal data in connection with the commercial activity it carries out and as necessary for these.

5.1.4 Relevance, Limited and Constraint of the Data for the Purpose for which they are Processed

Company; processes personal data within the scope of the purposes related to its field of activity and necessary for the conduct of its business. For this reason, it processes personal data in a way that is suitable for the realization of the determined purposes and avoids the processing of personal data that is not related to the realization of the purpose or is not needed.

5.1.5 Retention of Data for the Period Envisioned in the Related Legislation or Required for the Purpose of Processing

The company retains personal data only for as long as required by the relevant legislation or for the purpose for which they are processed. In this context; first of all, it determines whether a period is foreseen for the storage of personal data in the relevant legislation, if a period is determined, it acts in accordance with this period, and if a period is not determined, it stores the personal data for the period required for the purpose for which they are processed. Personal data is deleted, destroyed or anonymized by the Company after the disappearance of the purpose of personal data processing or the expiry of the period stipulated in the legislation.

5.2 Conditions Regarding the Processing of Personal Data

In case of existence of at least one of the personal data processing conditions in Article 5 of the Law, your personal data is processed by the Company.

5.2.1 Explicit consent of the personal data owner

One of the conditions for the processing of personal data is the explicit consent of the owner. The explicit consent of the personal data owner should be disclosed on a specific subject, based on information and with free will.

In order to process personal data based on the explicit consent of the personal data owner, explicit consent is obtained from the customers, potential customers and visitors with the relevant methods.

5.2.2 Explicitly foreseeing personal data processing activities in laws

The personal data of the data owner can be processed in accordance with the law without the explicit consent of the data owner, if it is expressly stipulated in the law.

5.2.3 Inability to obtain the explicit consent of the person due to actual impossibility

The personal data of the data owner may be processed if it is necessary to process the personal data of the person who is unable to express his or her consent due to actual impossibility or whose consent will not be valid, in order to protect the life or physical integrity of himself or another person.

5.2.4 Personal data is directly related to the conclusion or performance of a contract

It is possible to process personal data if it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract.

5.2.5 TNEXT OFFICE’s fulfillment of its legal obligation

Personal data of the data subject can be processed if it is necessary to fulfill its legal obligations as TNEXT OFFICE data controller.

5.2.6 Making the personal data of the data subject public

If the data owner has made his personal data public by himself, the relevant personal data may be processed.

5.2.7 Data processing is mandatory for the establishment or protection of a right

If data processing is necessary for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right, the personal data of the data owner may be processed.

5.2.8 Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interest of TNEXT OFFICE

Provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the personal data owner, the personal data of the data owner may be processed if data processing is necessary for the legitimate interests of TNEXT OFFICE.

5.3 Processing of Private Personal Data

TNEXT OFFICE strictly complies with the regulations stipulated in the KVK Law in the processing of personal data determined as “special quality” by the KVK Law.

By the company; Special categories of personal data are processed in the following cases, provided that adequate measures to be determined by the KVK Board are taken:

  • If the personal data owner has express consent, or
  • If the personal data owner does not have express consent;
  • Special categories of personal data other than the health and sexual life of the personal data owner, in cases stipulated by the laws,
  • Persons  or authorized institutions and organizations that are under the obligation to keep confidential, only for the purpose of protecting public health, performing preventive medicine, medical diagnosis, treatment and care services, planning and managing health services and financing. processed by.

5.4. Transfer of Personal Data

The company can transfer the personal data and sensitive personal data of the data owner to third parties in the country or abroad by taking the necessary security measures in line with the personal data processing purposes in accordance with the law. Accordingly, the company acts in accordance with the regulations stipulated in Article 8 of the KVK Law.

5.4.1 Transfer of personal data to third parties in the country

Your personal data can be transferred by TNEXT OFFICE if at least one of the data processing conditions included in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law and explained under Title 3 of this Policy are present and provided that it complies with the basic principles regarding data processing conditions.

5.4.2 Transfer of personal data to third parties abroad

TNEXT OFFICE may transfer the personal data and sensitive personal data of the personal data owner to third parties abroad, in the presence of at least one of the data processing conditions explained under Title 3 of this Policy and by taking the necessary security measures. Personal data by the company; To foreign countries declared to have sufficient protection by the KVK Board (“Foreign Country with Sufficient Protection”) or to foreign countries where the data controllers in Turkey and the relevant foreign country undertake an adequate protection in writing and where the permission of the KVK Board is available in case of insufficient protection. (“Foreign Country of Data Controller Undertaking Adequate Protection”) is transferred. In this regard, TNEXT OFFICE acts in accordance with the regulations stipulated in Article 9 of the KVK Law.

5.4.3 Third parties to whom personal data are transferred and the purposes for which they are transferred

TNEXT OFFICE can transfer data to the parties categorized in the table below, within the scope of the general principles of the law and the data processing conditions in Articles 8 and 9.

Supplier/Partner/Solution Partner

TNEXT OFFICE shares limited shares with outsourced services that are necessary for the continuity of our company’s business processes.

Official institutions and organizations

TNEXT OFFICE shares limited to fulfilling its legal obligations.

Legally authorized private legal persons

TNEXT OFFICE shares shares limited to the purpose requested by private law persons within its legal authority.

  1. Data Subject’s Rights and Exercise of Related Rights

6.1 Rights of the personal data owner:

  1. Learning whether personal data is processed or not,
  2. If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
  3. Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose  ,
  4. Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
  5. Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,
  6. Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing have disappeared, although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the KVK Law and other relevant laws, and requesting that the transaction carried out within this scope be notified to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,
  7. Objecting to this result if a result against the person arises by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  8. To request the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data  .

In case the personal data is not obtained directly from the data owner; By the company (1) within a reasonable period of time after the personal data is obtained, (2) during the first communication in case the personal data is to be used for communication with the data owner, (3) at the latest, if the personal data is to be transferred, for the first time at the latest. At the time of transfer, activities regarding the disclosure of data owners are carried out.

6.2 Cases where the personal data owner cannot assert his rights:

Personal data owners cannot claim their rights listed in 5.1 in these matters, since the following cases are excluded from the scope of the KVK Law in accordance with Article 28 of the KVK Law:

  1. Processing of personal data by real persons within the scope of activities related to themselves or their family members living in the same residence, provided that they are not given to third parties and that the obligations regarding data security are complied  with,
  2. Processing personal data for purposes such as research, planning and statistics by making it anonymous with official statistics  ,
  3. Processing personal data for art, history, literature or scientific purposes or within the scope of freedom of expression, provided that they do not violate national defense, national security, public security, public order, economic security, privacy or personal rights or constitute a crime  ,
  4. Processing personal data within the scope of preventive, protective and intelligence activities carried out by public institutions and organizations authorized by law to ensure national defense, national security, public safety, public order or economic security  ,
  5. Processing of personal data by judicial authorities or execution authorities in relation to investigation, prosecution, trial or execution proceedings  .

28.2 of the KVK Law. pursuant to article; In the cases listed below, personal data owners cannot claim their other rights listed in 5.1, except for the right to demand the compensation of the damage:

  1. Personal data processing is necessary for the prevention of crime or for criminal investigation,
  2. Processing of personal data made public by the personal data owner himself  ,
  3. Personal data processing is necessary for the execution of supervisory or regulation duties and for disciplinary investigation or prosecution by authorized and authorized public institutions and organizations and professional organizations in the nature of public institution, based on the authority given by the law  ,
  4. The processing of personal data is necessary for the protection of the economic and financial interests of the State with regard to budgetary, tax and financial matters  .
  1. Deletion, Destruction, Anonymization of Personal Data

Although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the relevant law as regulated in Article 138 of the Turkish Penal Code and Article 7 of the KVK Law, personal data is deleted or destroyed upon the decision of the Company or upon the request of the personal data owner, in case the reasons requiring processing are eliminated. or anonymized. In this context, the Company takes the necessary technical and administrative measures within the Company in order to fulfill its related obligation; has developed the necessary working mechanisms in this regard; trains, assigns and raises awareness of the relevant business units in order to comply with these obligations.

Contact Us

Contact us to forward all your questions, applications and opinions regarding the Personal Data Protection Policy!

https://www.tnextoffice.com 

info@tnextoffice.com